VAI Practicum 3 Independent Indicative Mode 2

Conjugate for each person into the negative forms

Máachiiw
laaphiikeew vai sew things, be sewing; lace things, thread things,
alumaakchehl vai jump away

1st sg _______________
2nd sg ______________
3rd sg _______________
1st pl _______________
2+1 pl _______________
2nd pl ______________
3rd pl _______________
X __________________

1st sg _______________
2nd sg ______________
3rd sg _______________
1st pl _______________
2+1 pl _______________
2nd pl ______________
3rd pl _______________
X __________________

1st sg _______________
2nd sg ______________
3rd sg _______________
1st pl _______________
2+1 pl _______________
2nd pl ______________
3rd pl _______________
X __________________