VTA Practicum 8 Inverse 2

(1) Conjugate kŭlustáweew to inverse mode, take care to place accents properly and delete weak vowels where appropriate:

1st sg _______________
2nd sg _______________
3rd sg _______________
1st pl _______________
2+1 pl _______________
2nd pl _______________
3rd pl _______________

(2)

peeteekhamaweew vta write to s.o.

He wrote to me yesterday.
He’ll write to you soon.
Did the man write to her again?

(3)
péeshuweew bring s.o.

He brought me.
He brought us.
He brought them.

(4) Conjugate to inverse direct mode for all 7 persons with and without preverb kata-

1st sg _______________
2nd sg _______________
3rd sg _______________
1st pl _______________
2+1 pl _______________
2nd pl _______________
3rd pl _______________

kxweew be afraid of s.o.